"Mathematical analysis, differential equation and their applications" conference kicks off in Baku
Baku, September 9, AZERTAC
The 7th International Conference (Madea-7) on "Mathematical analysis, differential equation and their applications" kicked off in Baku on September 9.
The international event was organized by Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of NAS of Azerbaijan, the Azerbaijan National Aviation Academy, Mersin University of Turkey, the Institute of Mathematics of NAS of Ukraine, Taras Shevchenko National University of Ukraine and Yu.A.Mitropolskiy International Mathematical Center of NAS of Ukraine.
Addressing the event, the co-chair of Madea-7 Conference, professor of Mersin University Fakhraddin Abdullayev spoke about the goals and importance of the event.
The event brings together more than 150 scientists from Azerbaijan, Turkey, Ukraine, Russia, France, Germany, Israel, India, Great Britain. The conference attended by scientists will hear a number of reports.
The event will feature a number of issues on applied analysis, approximation theory, extremal problems, functional analysis, functional-differential and stochastic equations, functions of real and complex variables, harmonic analysis, integral transformations, interpolation theory, partial differential equations, qualitative and asymptotic methods, in the theory of differential equations, summability theory.
The event will end on September 13.