“voiceofkarabakh.com” portal to be launched in Baku
Baku, July 24, AZERTAC.
“Voiceofkarabakh.com” website will be presented in Baku on July 28. The portal will provide, in Azerbaijani, English and Russian languages, information on the history of and various issues related to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict.
It will provide an insight into the crimes of the Armenian terrorists in the Khojavand region during the Karabakh war, genocide of the Azerbaijani population in the Garadagli village.
The portal was created by History of the Caucasus Center under «Activities dedicated to the Khojaly and Garadagli genocides” project, which was approved at the meeting of the Council of State Support for Non-Governmental Organizations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Director of History of the Caucasus Center Rizvan Huseynov will deliver a speech at the presentation ceremony that will bring together representatives of different organizations, public figures and journalists.