ADN Kronos Vice President: It is a great pleasure for us to sign a contract with AZERTAC
Guido Talarico, Vice President of ADN Kronos International SRL, has said “it is a great pleasure for us to sign a contract with AZERTAC”. The agencies signed a cooperation agreement as part of the 5th Baku International Humanitarian Forum.
Under the agreement, the two agencies will carry out news and experience exchange, and organize reciprocal visits of employees.
AZERTAC is a great agency. We believe that Azerbaijan is a strategic country. That’s why we signed this contract and I’m very pleased to be here in Baku to discover this city and the quality of AZERTAC agency,” he told journalists.
Talarico hailed the importance of the Forum. “The first thing is that Baku has become an international capital, and this forum is another proof that Baku has entered the international circles. The quality of the forum was very good it brought together the participants from all over the world. From ADN Kronos point of view, we’ve been following the forum with a high interest.” “The question of multiculturalism and the dialogue between the countries is a key point for the international community. And at the same time I believe the question of peace in the world is another key issue that has been talked today,” he added.