Azerbaijani FM meets Head of Task Force for OSCE Chairmanship of Serbia
Azerbaijan`s Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov has received Ambassador Dejan Sahovic, Head of the Task Force for the OSCE Chairmanship of Serbia in 2015.
Elmar Mammadyarov noting the successful development of political, economic and humanitarian ties between Azerbaijan and Serbia, emphasized that both countries are also engaged in close cooperation within the international organizations.
Giving brief update about the ongoing negotiations towards the settlement of the Armenia-Azerbaijan conflict, Minister Elmar Mammadyarov stressed inadmissibility of altering the internationally recognized borders of states by use of force. Furthermore, he added that for the resolution of conflict, first of all, occupying armed forces of Armenia shall be withdrawn from the occupied territories of Azerbaijan and the fact of occupation shall be ceased.