Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 21 times
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 21 times throughout the day in various directions of the front,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located on nameless hills in Gadabay district”.
“The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar district, Bash Garvand, Marzili villages in Aghdam district, Grakhanbayli, Horadiz villages in Fuzuli district, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy and Tartar districts,” the ministry added.