Defense Ministry: Armenia's information on alleged destruction of large number of Azerbaijani special forces, nothing but a fantasy
The information disseminated by the Armenian side about the alleged destruction of a large number of Azerbaijani special forces is nothing but the product of restless nightmares of the representatives of the Armenian Ministry of Defense, Azerbaijan's Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
"Various types of misinformation spread by Armenians vary depending on the impact of the blows they received during the battles.
The Azerbaijani troops destroyed the Armenia's line of defense by inflicting strikes on them in all directions. Today, the Azerbaijani Army has destroyed scattered groups of volunteers and military equipment of the Armenian Armed Forces in Khojavand and Fuzuli directions of the front.
Video evidence will be provided later.," the ministry said.