From Binali Yildirim, Prime Minister of the Republic of Turkey
Dear Mr President, dear brother,
On behalf of the government of Turkey and on my own behalf, I extend my most sincere congratulations to Your Excellency and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of the national holiday of your country – Republic Day.
Turkey feels huge pride for Azerbaijan's making great strides and achieving rapid development in all areas in a short period of time after gaining independence. I believe with all my heart that Azerbaijan will boost these achievements and will continue to be a shining star in our region. Turkey will continue to march shoulder to shoulder with brotherly Azerbaijan in this process.
I would like to reaffirm our will to further strengthen bilateral relations, which have gone through a great path to reach today`s exemplary level.
Taking the opportunity, I once again wish Your Excellency robust health and happiness, and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan tranquility and prosperity.