From Mohamed Jameel Al Ramahi, Chief Executive Officer of Abu Dhabi Future Energy Company (Masdar)
Please accept our sincere congratulations on your 60th birthday. Let us wish Your Excellency and Your family good health and prosperity!
You are the great visionary leader of Azerbaijan and have achieved significant successes in developing the country's economy and strengthening its reputation in the international arena.
We at Masdar are very much inspired by aspirations of Your Excellency and would like to express our keen interest to contribute to successful implementation of goals and plans in accordance with the priorities of Your Strategic Development of Renewable and Sustainable Energy in Azerbaijan.
I would also like to take this opportunity to congratulate Your Excellency, your family, and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year!
Mohamed Jameel Al Ramahi
Chief Executive Officer of Abu Dhabi Future Energy Company (Masdar)