From Sooronbai Jeenbekov, President of the Kyrgyz Republic
Please accept my sincerest congratulations on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the Kyrgyz Republic and the Republic of Azerbaijan.
It is with great pleasure that I note that Kyrgyzstan-Azerbaijan relations are based on traditional friendship, common history, culture and spiritual values.
Effective cooperation in political, trade, economic, cultural and humanitarian areas has been established between our countries over the past 25 years.
Kyrgyzstan and Azerbaijan also enjoy successful cooperation within regional and international organizations.
The Kyrgyz Republic is keen to further develop cooperation with Azerbaijan in all areas of mutual interest for the welfare of our peoples.
Esteemed Ilham Heydarovich, taking this opportunity I wish you the best of health, happiness, tranquility, great achievements in your high state activities, and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan peace and prosperity.