From Zarifa Alizade, Director of Azerbaijan Culture Center in Serbia
On my own behalf and on behalf of the staff of Azerbaijan Culture Center in Serbia, we wholeheartedly congratulate you on the occasion of your birthday, and extend to you our best wishes.
Your tireless efforts and wise policy to ensure a happy future for the Azerbaijani people and for all the Azerbaijanis regardless of where they live, and to preserve and develop national and moral values are of particular importance for every Azerbaijani.
It is your resolute foreign policy line that inspires our Center`s activity to promote historical truth about our country and its success on the international arena during the years of independence, including in the Balkans.
Dear Mr. President, on this remarkable day, let me once again congratulate you, wish you longevity, robust health and success in your responsible, hard and honorable work for the prosperity of the Republic of Azerbaijan.