IX International Education and Career Exhibition opens in Baku
The Baku Expo Center hosts IX Azerbaijan International Education and Career Exhibition, organized with the official support of the Ministry of Education.
Azerbaijan’s Deputy Minister of education Jeyhun Bayramov spoke of the state care for education in the country, highlighted the steps taken in this field and latest achievements.
It was stated that the company Iteca Caspian is the main organizer of the exhibition.
This year the Exhibition brings together the representatives of more than 124 higher education institutions, colleges and other educational institutions of 16 world countries, including Azerbaijan, Russia, Canada, Latvia, Lithuania, the Netherlands, the United Arab Emirates, Poland, Germany, USA, Turkey, Kazakhstan, Switzerland, Hungary and other countries who will acquaint visitors with numerous educational programs. At the exhibition, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Turkey and the United States present national stands with information about opportunities for Azerbaijani students to study abroad.
The exhibition is unique specialized platform in terms of employment, as well as opportunities for professional dialogue with specialists in recruitment
The exhibition brings together the representatives of Azercell, Azersu, Baku Grand Prix, Gilan Holding, Baku Metro, Halliburton (US), SOCAR and other companies to offer job in oil and gas, telecommunications, transportation, finance, water, energy, sales and marketing.
The Exhibition will last till October 11.