President Ilham Aliyev receives outgoing ambassador of Netherlands to Azerbaijan VİDEO
Baku, June 25 (AZERTAC). President Ilham Aliyev of Azerbaijan has today received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Netherlands to Azerbaijan, Arjen Peter Uijterlinde who has completed his mission in the country.
During the meeting, they noted relations between Azerbaijan and the Netherlands were developing successfully. They stressed the importance of joint projects in the construction, architecture, water, agriculture and other areas.
President Ilham Aliyev and Arjen Peter Uijterlinde stressed the significance of high level reciprocal visits in terms of strengthening the partnership relations between the two countries.
They stressed there were wider opportunities for developing the bilateral relations on all spheres, expressing confidence that bilateral relationship between Azerbaijan and the European Union would continue to expand.