State Committee on Work with Diaspora organizes international forum in Sarajevo
Baku, November 11, AZERTAC
An international forum supported by Azerbaijan State Committee on Work with Diaspora and Nizami Ganjavi International Center took place in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina.
The “Shared Societies and Values” Foundation (SSVSA) led by Zlatko Lagumdžija, the former Prime Minister of Bosnia and Herzegovina, held a forum in the country’s capital city Sarajevo. The forum attended also by representatives of the Nizami Ganjavi International Center discussed the events happened during 20 years after the Dayton Peace Agreement.
The forum participants discussed the processes taking place in the Balkan region, especially in Bosnia and Herzegovina.
Former Prime Minister of the Netherlands Wim Kok, former Chancellor of Austria Alfred Gusenbauer, former President of Latvia Valdis Zatlers, former Prime Minister of the Bosnia and Herzegovina Zlatko Lagumdžija, representatives of the diplomatic corps took part in the discussions.