UNEC students to pass internship in Europe
Director of UNEC’s Career Center Fuad Aliyev and Head of the Department Organization of Internship Natig Gurbanov have made a business trip at CEFAM University (Centre d’Etudes Franco-Américain de Management) situated in Lion, France. UNEC employees acquainted with the organization of career services and internship at CEFAM, including establishment of ties with corporate sector during the trip realized within the “Erasmus+” Exchange Program. They studied the working mechanism of the Alumni Association. They also delivered expanded information about work done for the career development of UNEC students and administration of major experiences.
Views on the prospects of major internships of UNEC students in France, countries of the European Union and the US as well were exchanged with CEFAM students and the initial agreement was achieved during the meeting.