"One Window" Export Support Centre opens in CAERC
The Export Support Center of "One Window" has been opened in the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication (CAERC), Executive director of the CAERC Vusal Qasimli said in the presentation.
"The Export Support Center of "One Window" will operate as part of the Azexport portal. The center will allow drafting documents and signing agreements in electronic form between the entrepreneurs, who registered as a taxpayer in the Republic of Azerbaijan and their foreign business partners, as well as the implementation of the cross-border e-services in real-time. Using one window system in export transaction, entrepreneurs will spend less resources, which will contribute faster implementation of export procedures," said V. Qasimli.
"The center provides a number of certificates: the international veterinary certificate required for exported animals, animal products and raw materials; Phytosanitary certificate required for the export of plant and plant products; quality certificate required for the export of food products to European Union countries; the certificate attesting the country of goods' origin; permit (certificate) for the export of Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora; security certificate for the export of cultural valuables; the agreement for the export of religious literature (in paper and electronic formats), audio and video materials, goods (products) and other informational materials of religious content," added the executive director.