Note: Respondents have emphasized that within the “100 days” President Ilham Aliyev attached great significance to protection of national - cultural values by both his personal behavior and the affairs, which have been carried out by him as the head of the state. The organization of the ceremony of funeral of Heydar Aliyev by him in full conformity with national customs and traditions, observance of mourning according to Islamic norms influenced public opinion. During visiting the Alley of Martyrs, members of his family ranked with simple citizens, that too has added an image of the President as “the person from people”. And the Decree about reprinting with Latin script the Azerbaijan Encyclopedia and products of the outstanding representatives of the Country’s intelligentsia is a fine example of protection of national - cultural values.
V. How do you perceive plans of the President in connection with cadre changes?