Mehriban Aliyeva: Purposeful targeting of civilians is a crime against humanity
Baku, October 17, AZERTAC
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan has made an Instagram post on Armenia’s another missile attack to Ganja.
According to AZERTAC, the post on her official Instagram page says: “How inhuman and predatory one must be to order another missile attack on residential areas of the city, where there is no military infrastructure, at night, while the residents are asleep. The treacherous attack on Ganja tonight is not only a sign of the fascist nature and unprincipled position of the Armenian government but also a manifestation of the aggressor's total helplessness in front of the Azerbaijani Army. Purposeful targeting of civilians is a crime against humanity. To turn a blind eye to this crime is to become a participant in this!
I extend my deepest condolences to the families and loved ones of those killed as a result of this tragedy, and wish all the injured a speedy recovery.
May the Almighty God bless our people, our Motherland and our President! Karabakh is Azerbaijan!”