AZERTAC reporting from the frontline: Armenian shelling damages 160 houses in Tartar VIDEO
“Armenians' recent shelling of Tartar region has damaged 160 houses. Many of the damaged houses became completely unusable. A few hours earlier a shell burst in the village of Hasangaya village, killing civilian Turana Hasanli, 16,” AZERTAC`s employees dispatched to the frontline report.
According to the Tartar region executive authority, Hasangaya village was shelled by the Armenians this morning, and a 16 year old girl died of severe shrapnel wounds.
“The provocation of the Armenian army on the frontline resulted in the killing of three civilians in Tartar, while six others were injured,” our correspondents say.
“The central part of the region and surrounding villages constantly come under Armenian fire. But despite this local residents are not going to leave their homes. They follow the success of the Azerbaijani army on the frontline, and say they are fully confident in victory."