AZERTAC signs agreements of cooperation with news agencies of foreign countries VIDEO
Azerbaijan State Information Agency (AZERTAC) signed agreements of cooperation with the Anatolian Agency of Turkey, the Slovenian News Agency (STA), and a Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation with the Romanian Agency AGERPRES.
The documents were signed at the ceremony on the occasion of the 95th anniversary of AZERTAC by its Director General Aslan Aslanov, the Anadolu Agency Foreign Relations Director Ercan Gocer, the Director General of STA Bojan Veselinovič and the Director General of AGERPRES Ion Alexandru Giboi.
According to the signed documents, AZERTAC and these agencies will exchange information and arrange mutual visits of employees to study mutual experience.
Earlier, AZERTAC and the Turkmenistan State News Agency (TDH) have signed an agreement on cooperation in the field of exchange of information.