AZPROMO, BWA discuss cooperation issues
Baku, January 25, AZERTAC
Head of the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Agency (AZPROMO) Yusif Abdullayev and Managing Director of German Federal Association for Economic Development and Foreign Trade (BWA) Urs Unkauf discussed prospects for cooperation on the sidelines of the "International Green Week" in Berlin, the world's biggest trade fair for food, agriculture and horticulture.
During the meeting, Abdullayev highlighted the activity of the agency, "Made in Azerbaijan" brand and support to entrepreneurs.
They exchanged views on establishing AZPROMO-BWA cooperation and prospects of the agency`s membership to the association.
The BWA supports solutions to boost national and international economy by bringing together leading experts, politicians, and diplomats in the fields of economy, science, culture, and media. Currently, the association cooperates with more than 80 countries.