Admission to MBA program at UNEC to be held in 3 new specialties
The MBA program of UNEC Business School of Azerbaijan State University of Economics will train staff in 3 new specialties at the master's level.
Thus, from the 2020/2021 academic year, masters admission will be held on UNEC MBA program in "International Logistics and Supply Chain Management", "Cyber Security", "Tax Management and Tax Planning".
Last academic year, UNEC hosted 3 new specializations - "Business Analytics", "Risk Management" and "Social Media Marketing", and the admission plan was implemented 100%.
UNEC will train staff in 20 specialties on the MBA program: International Business; Business management (general purpose); Business and data analytics; Management of human resources; Finance; Marketing; Management; Accounting; Securities; Project management; Sports management; Banking and insurance management; Engineering and management risks; Risk management; Health management; Tourism and hospitality management; Social media marketing; International logistics and supply chain management; Cyber security; Tax administration and tax planning.
Education at UNEC Business School is conducted in 3 languages (Azerbaijani, Russian, English) in accordance with the curriculum of international specialized universities in America and Europe.