Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan 92 times
The Armenian armed units shattered ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 92 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Voskevan village in Noyemberyan region, Paravakar, Berkaber villages in Ijevan region, Aygepar, Mosesgekh, Chinari villages and nameless hills in Berd region, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Kohnagishlag village in Aghstafa region, Ashaghi Askipara, Gizilhajili villages and nameless hills in Gazakh region, Alibayli, Aghdam, Aghbulag, Kokhanabi, Munjuglu villages in Tovuz region and nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijan's Armed Forces were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near to the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar region, Yusifjanli, Sarijali villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghi Veysalli, Ashaghi Seyidahmadli, Horadiz villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located in the nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.