Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 100 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 100 times throughout the day, using 60 and 82-millimeter mortars (12 shells) , Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Chinari in Berd district, Dovekh in Noyemberyan district, nameless hills in Ijevan and Krasnoselsk districts, the ministry said.
The Azerbaijani positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Kuropatkino village in Khojavand , Gorgan, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Ashagi Veyselli and Ashaghi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli, Mehdili village in Jabrayil district, Namirli, Shikhlar, Merzili and Shirvanli villages in Aghdam district as well as nameless hills in Tartar, Khojavand and Fuzuli districts.