Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 116 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 116 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army`s positions came under fire from Armenian villages, including Berdavan, Barekamavan and Voskevan in Noyemberyan district, Chinari and Aygedzor in Berd district, and nameless hills in Ijevan district, the ministry said.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh, Chilaburt and Yarimja villages in Tartar district, Merzili, Shikhlar and Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam district, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Ashaghi Veysalli villages in Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand district, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar, Fuzuli, Aghdam and Khojavand districts.