Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 120 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan a total of 120 times throughout the day, using 60 and 82-millimeter mortars, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The Armenian armed forces, located in Aygeovit village and nameless hills in Ijevan district, Voskevan, Barekamayan villages in Noyemberyan district, Mosesgekh, Aygedzor, Chinari villages and nameless hills in Berd district, nameless hills in Krasnoselsk district subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces located in Bala Jafarli, Gushchu Ayrim, Kamarli, Gaymagli villages in Gazakh district, Alibayli, Munjuglu villages and nameless hills in Tovuz district and nameless hills in Gadabay district.
The army`s positions also came under fire from the Armenia-occupied districts of Azerbaijan, including Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar, Garagashli, Marzali, Javahirli, Yusifjanli, Bash Garvand villages in Aghdam, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Ashaghi Veysalli and Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar and Khojavand.