Armenian armed units violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 125 times throughout the day
The Armenian armed forces have 125 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between the Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry said.
The Azerbaijani army positions in Kamarli, Farahli, Jafarli villages of Gazakh district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located on nameless heights of Armenia’s Ijevan and Noyemberyan districts.
The Azerbaijani positions in Aghbulag and Kokhanebi villages of Tovuz district were fired at from the Armenian positions located in Chinari village of Berd district of Armenia.
The Azerbaijani army positions were also fired at from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Goyarkh, Yarimja, Chilaburt villages of Tartar district, Yusifjanli, Marzili villages of Aghdam district, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Ashagi Veysalli villages of Fuzuli district, as well as from nameless heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam and Fuzuli districts of Azerbaijan.