Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 103 times throughout the day
Baku, September 7, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 103 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in Gizilhajili, Kemerli, Ferehli villages of Gazakh region, Kohnagishlag village of Agstafa region, Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Giziloba villages of Terter region, Novruzlu, Sarijali, Kengerli, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Shuraabad, Merzili, Garagashli, Jevahirli, villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Ashagi Veysalli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli, Gorgan villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region as well as nameless hills of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavend, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.