Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 112 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 112 times throughout the day, using 82 mm mortars, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said. Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Paravakar, Berkaber villages and nameless hills of Ijevan region, Mosesgekh, Chinari, Aygepar villages of Berd region and nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region, nameless hills of Yekhegnadzor region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kohnagishlag village of Agstafa region, Gizilhajili village and nameless hills of Gazakh region, Alibayli, Agbulag villages in Tovuz region and nameless hills of Gadabay region and Shahbuz region of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic.
The ceasefire was violated in Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages in Tartar region, Shikhlar, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Sarijali, Kangarli, Novruzlu, Shuraabad, Namirli, Marzili, Yusifjanli villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.
In consideration of the operational situation, Azerbaijani armed forces inflicted 115 strikes on Armenian positions.