Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 133 times throughout the day
Baku, September 11, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 133 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Barekamayan village of Noyemberyan region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gaymagli village of Gazakh region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu and Gulustan villages of Goranboy region, Goyarkh village of Tartar region, Sarijali, Kangarli, Shikhlar, Marzili, Javahirli, Novruzlu, Shuraabad, Garagashli and Yusifjanli villages in Agdam, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli and Gorgan villages in Fuzuli, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.