Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 167 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 167 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said.
The ceasefire was violated in Gaymagli, Kemerli villages and nameless hills in Gazakh region, Kohnegishlag village in Aghstafa region, Kokhanabi village in Tovuz region, nameless hills in Gadabay region, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages in Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh, Giziloba, Yarimja villages in Tartar region, Kangarli, Yusifjanli, Namirli, Novruzlu, Shuraabad, Garagashli, Marzili villages in Aghdam region, Gorgan, Ashagi Abdurrahmanli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goygol, Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.