Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 76 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 76 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Barekamayan village of Noyemberyan, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gaymagli village of Gazakh region, nameless hills of Gadabay region.
The ceasefire was violated in Gulustan, Tap Garagoyunlu villages of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Goyarkh villages of Tartar region, Shikhlar, Shuraabad, Sarijali, Yusifjanli, Javahirli and Marzili villages of Agdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand region, Gorgan, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages of Fuzuli region, Mehdili village of Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills of Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.