Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 82 times throughout the day
Baku, November 21, AZERTAC
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 82 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry said. Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia's Voskevan village of Noyemberyan region subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Gushchu Ayrim village of Gazakh region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish, Tap Garagoyunlu, Gulustan villages in Goranboy region, Yarimja, Goyarkh, Chayli villages in Tartar region, Javahirli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Novruzlu, Bash Garvand, Marzali villages in Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village in Khojavand region, Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.
In view of the operational situation, Azerbaijani armed forces carried out 95 strikes on enemy positions.