Armenians violated ceasefire with Azerbaijan 95 times throughout the day
The situation on the contact line between Azerbaijan and Armenia has remained tense as the Armenian Armed Forces shattered ceasefire a total of 95 times throughout the day, Azerbaijan`s Defence Ministry said.
Armenian armed forces, located in Armenia’s Vazashen village of Ijevan region, Aygepar, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages of Berd region, nameless hills of Krasnoselsk region, subjected to fire the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in nameless hills of Gazakh and Gadabay region, Alibayli, Agdam and Kokhanabi villages of Tovuz region.
The ceasefire was violated in Talish village of Goranboy region, Chilaburt, Yarimja, Goyarkh villages in Terter region, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli, Shikhlar, Garagashli and Kangarli villages in Aghdam region, Garakhanbeyli, Horadiz, Ashagi Seyidehmedli villages in Fuzuli region, Mehdili village in Jabrayil region, as well as nameless hills in Goranboy, Khojavand, Fuzuli and Jabrayil regions.