“Armenians want to run away to Khankendi and Shusha to escape”, General-Lieutenant Aydemirov
Recently the Ministry of Defense of Armenia begin to frequently use “services” of a certain subject known as "commando".
It was stated by retired Lt Gen of Azerbaijani Army Yashar Aydemirov as he commented claims of the Armenian general Arkady Ter-Tadevosyan.
Commenting on statement of the Armenian general that allegedly Armenia possesses "a secret weapon", the former commander said that this is the last hope of the ministry making inadequate statements in which he doesn't trust: "The statement about the "secret Armenian weapon" created allegedly by hands of the Armenian "experts" is ridiculous, can only raise smile and reminds nonsense of an old madman”.
Actually, recently the enemy who has suffered at the front numerous losses in manpower and military equipment with the purpose to hide the incompetence, feeds the Armenian people with similar empty lies and delusions. However, this so-called Armenian "hero" himself also well knows that result of the tactical advantage got by the Armed forces of Azerbaijan recently, and success of Azerbaijani soldiers, is the fact that the Armenian population settled in the occupied territories near the contact line of troops leave these places. Besides, the Armenians who aren't paying attention to violence and intimidation from the Armenian military personnel want to run away to Khankendi and Shusha to escape. Likely, the ancient Azerbaijani city of Iravan will become their following haven. So, there is the main question: and where they will run away then?"- General Aydemirov stressed.