Azerbaijani sweets to be demonstrated at Good Taste Festival in Poznan
Azerbaijani sweets will be among other patterns to be demonstrated at the 14th International Good Taste Festival, due to be held in Poznan, Poland, from August 13 to 16.
The festival will offer visitors an opportunity to see the culinary side of many corners of Poland, try cheese from Wielkopolska, Kashubia or Podhale, infusions from Lubelszczyzna, fish from Pomerania and Mazuria, meats from Podlasie or Lower Silesia and craft beers from all the country, as well as sweets from Turkey, Azerbaijan and Armenia, teas of Sri Lanka or spices from the whole world.
The Good Taste Festival is a foodie holiday with an international food fair, culinary shows and workshops, concerts, and competitions. The Fair attracts tens of thousands of Poznań residents and tourists. The stands display artistic handicrafts, kitchen accessories and culinary books.