Azerbaijani trading house to open in Astrakhan next year
Azerbaijan`s trading house will open in Astrakhan in 2019. This was announced during a meeting of the Regional Council for Tourism under the Astrakhan Oblast Governor Alexander Zhilkin.
According to the official website of the Governor of Astrakhan Oblast, the trading house will be located next to the Azerbaijan Business Center, which opened in the city of Astrakhan this May. An exhibition of products of more than 30 Azerbaijani companies has been arranged in the business center.
Governor of the Astrakhan Oblast Alexander Zhilkin said that Azerbaijani products will be in high demand both for the residents of Astrakhan and for tourists.
Director of the Azerbaijan Business Center Regina Fayzulayeva noted that documentation for the construction of the trading house is being prepared, adding that sales of products in the trading house will be available both in wholesale and retail.