Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry: Armenian armed units violated ceasefire 22 times
Baku, February 22, AZERTAC
Azerbaijan`s Defense Ministry has said the Armenian armed forces continue to violate the ceasefire regime. “Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 22 times throughout the day,” the ministry said in a statement.
“Armenian armed forces, located on nameless hills in Noyemberyan and Ijevan districts subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijani Army located in Kamarli village and on nameless hills in Gazakh district.”
“The positions of the Azerbaijani Army were also fired from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Tartar district, Bash Garvand, Kangarli, Yusifjanli villages of Aghdam district, Horadiz village of Fuzuli district, Mehdili village of Jabrayil district, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Tartar and Agdam districts,” the ministry added.