Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense: Armenian armed forces` video surveillance device seized
“The Azerbaijan Armed Forces’ units have seized, in a special way, a video surveillance device installed in one of the enemy’s positions located on the line of confrontation of the Armenian-Azerbaijani troops,” Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense said. “During the preliminary investigation it was established that a device consisting of a balloon (probe), a small parachute, a camera installed inside the foam box, various antennas with transmitters and wires, was handmade.”
“This once again confirms that the statements of the military and political leadership of Armenia about allegedly equipping the posts on the line of confrontation with the most modern video surveillance equipment of American production are nothing more than a myth and are designed for the internal Armenian audience,” the ministry said.