Bakcell opens largest BakcellIM store of Azerbaijan in Sumgayit
Baku, November 18, AZERTAC
Bakcell has announced the opening of its new Sales and Service Center in the city of Sumgayit.
The subscribers visiting this Sales and Service Center with a brand new concept and design at the address of city of Sumgayit, Uzeyir Hajibayov str. will be able to get information about Bakcell products and services, as well as familiarize themselves and test a variety of mobile devices on sale.
“Sumgayit is one of the cities where we have the broadest customer base. This new Sales and Service Center we are inaugurating is the largest BakcellIM in Azerbaijan. We believe that the residents and guests of the city of Sumgayit will enjoy the services offered at this center”, said Mr. Nikolai Beckers, CEO of Bakcell.
Currently, Bakcell provides the best customer services to its subscribers with 30 Sales and Service Centers operating in the country’s capital and regions. Bakcell will continue to expand geography of its Centers chain in order to make the company’s services even more accessible.