Baki Firework Group`s performance at Festival d'Art Pyrotechnigue highlighted VIDEO
A video has been posted on the website of the Festival d'Art Pyrotechnigue in Cannes showing the performance of Azerbaijan’s Baki Firework Group.
The website described Azerbaijan as a beautiful country located in the Caspian Sea basin, with unlimited natural resources, a centuries-old history and a rich culture”.
“The lifestyle of its people represents a unique and harmonious combination of Eastern and Western values, traditions and modernity. This fine blend of customs, traditions and national values with ceremonies of different cultures and civilizations creates a very nice atmosphere.”
It also provided a brief insight into the history of Baki Firework Group. “Since its creation in January 2013, the company Baki Firework Group has stayed very busy and famous in Azerbaijan, while managing to go beyond the borders to represent the country abroad. Being involved in its professional development and the demonstration of firework shows and pyrotechnics, the company has always been guided by principles of promotion of Azerbaijan in the world. The national music and cultural values of the country beautify and embellish the shows and pyrotechnics it performs.”
Baki Firework Group performed to the accompaniment of by immortal works of eminent Azerbaijani composers Uzeir Hajibeyli, Fikret Amirov, Gara Garayev, Tofig Guliyev, Muslim Magomayev, Alakbar Taghiyev. Master of mugham Alim Gasimov also performed at the event.