Baku hosts working meeting of military medical professionals
Baku, November 10, AZERTAC
According to the plan of bilateral cooperation for the current year between the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Defence of Georgia, Baku is hosting a working meeting of military medical professionals.
Chief of Main Medical Department of the Ministry of Defence, Major General Natig Aliyev met with the chief of the Medical Department of the Armed Forces, Colonel Medea Betashvili and commander of medical battalion, Major David Chabadze on November 10.
The meeting featured discussions, exchange of experiences and opinions related to the preparation of the plan of joint activities of military medical services.
They visited the Main Clinical Hospital of the Armed Forces, where they got acquainted with the conditions created in departments, as well as the treatment centers, equipped with modern medical equipment. They also visited the Military Medical Faculty of the Azerbaijan Medical University.