Command training classes held in Nakhchivan garrison troops
According to the combat coordination plan of the Nakhchivan garrison troops for 2022, command training classes with commanders and deputy commanders of battalions and batteries were held, the Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
During the classes held in order to preserve the moral-psychological stability of officers and improve their unit management skills, the command staff took part in theoretical lessons on various topics.
The tasks and activities performed by the military personnel from the wake-up command to go to sleep command in accordance with the daily routine were demonstrated during the command training classes.
In the course of the classes, the practical fulfillment of tasks for the deployment of field communication points and their elements on the terrain, as well as providing communication in the occurred difficult conditions.
Moreover, classes on “Activities of Artillery Units” were held, as well as practical shooting exercises were carried out.
At the end of the command training classes, the levels of combined arms, special, topographic knowledge, and skills, as well as the physical fitness of officers were checked.
Relevant instructions were given to increase the combat readiness of the units.