Heads of Turkic Chamber of Commerce and Industry member states to gather in Baku
Baku, November 1, AZERTAC
Baku will host an extraordinary meeting of heads of member states of the Turkic Chambers of Commerce and Industry (TCCI) on Monday, the National Confederation of the Entrepreneurs (Employers') Organizations of Azerbaijan Republic (AEC) has told AZERTAC.
The meeting, on the theme of “A new era of social and economic development of Azerbaijan”, aims to provide members of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Turkic-speaking countries with more complete and comprehensive information about the prospects for socio-economic development of Azerbaijani lands liberated as a result of the glorious victories of the Azerbaijani Army.
Representing the business communities of the Member and Observer States of the Turkic Council, namely Republic of Azerbaijan, Republic of Kazakhstan, Kyrgyz Republic, Republic of Turkey, Republic of Uzbekistan and Hungary Turkic Chamber of Commerce and Industry was established on 17 May 2019 as one of the most important mechanisms of economic cooperation carried out under the Turkic Council in order to support cooperation among the business communities of the Turkic Speaking States and thus further achieve economic integration and economic and social development therein.