Meetings with servicemen held on Novruz eve
Meetings with servicemen of the units stationed in the liberated territories were held on the eve of the Novruz holiday to provide moral support to the Azerbaijan Army, the Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
The speakers at the festive events organized by the Army Ideological and Cultural Center after Hazi Aslanov and the “Nar” mobile operator congratulated the soldiers defending the Motherland on the Torpag Charshanbasi (Earth Tuesday) and the upcoming Novruz holiday, as well as wished them success in their future service.
Afterwards, the servicemen were presented with gifts and holiday foodstuffs, and various types of trees were planted in the territory of the military unit.
The event continued with a concert program of the creative team of the Army Ideological and Cultural Center named after Hazi Aslanov around the bonfires.