New Education Service offered by Azerbaijan State University of Economics
A new education service has been launched in the spring term by Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC). Thus, outsiders will have a chance of getting credits taught at UNEC. Rules on “Organization of Education Services for Outsiders to get Credits” have been adopted by UNEC’s Academic Council.
According to the rules, people completing their either undergraduate or graduate education will have the opportunity of getting credits on the disciplines they choose attending classes. Bachelors will be able to get credits only on undergraduate education, but the Masters both on undergraduate and graduate education. Student’s assessment will be carried out in accordance with the criteria intended on the syllabus and curriculum of the discipline and UNEC’s internal rules. The audience passing the exam successfully will be provided by the transcript.
Those who are interested in attending the classes should apply to UNEC at the beginning of each term. The applicant will attend training in case the discipline is taught on that term.