The weighted average exchange prices made up 4593,04 manats for 1 US dollar in the Baku Interbank Currency Exchange on November 29.
The average-weighted dollar exchange rate was 4596,00 AZM/USD at the morning session on US currency today in the BEST (Bourse E-system of trades). On instrument USD/AZM T+0 deals were 3 mln 738 thousand dollars. Manat exchange rate raised 3 points and made up 4593,00 manats.
In the afternoon session, the volume of $ 1 mln 400 thousand was fixed. Thus, the weighted average exchange rate was 4593,13 manats.
Thus, the volume of trades in the instrument USD/AZM T+0 for both sessions totaled $ 5 mln 238 thousand, which in manat equivalent turned up 24 bln 059 mln. The average cost of one deal was $873 000. On USD/AZM T+1, T+2 instrument in BEST, no deals were closed because of lack of demand. No deals were made on instrument RUR/AZM and EUR/AZM. In the inter-bank credit market functioning in the framework of BEST, the banks have applied for placing manats credits to total amount of 20,807 billion manats. No deals on credit instrument between the banks were on November 29.