I congratulate most cordially you, a well-known cultural figure of Azerbaijan on your jubilee.
You are well known in our country as a representative of intelligentsia, having taken an immediate part in cultural life of our republic for many years. Lectures on history of Azerbaijani theatre which you delivered in the Art and Culture University, were of great importance for upbringing of young generations in the spirit of devotion to national and moral values, were a good example of worthy service for development of our national culture.
Working for many years as a director of the Azerbaijan State Theatre Museum named after Jafar Jafarli, you have done everything to preserve an important part of our historical memory. Today, due to your activity as director of Hussein Javid’s home-museum, a center of culture, considered as one of national properties of Azerbaijan, people interested in creative activities of Javid, involved into scientific work, have an opportunity to get all necessary information in this museum, rich in important documents.
Thanks to your efforts directed to return of moral values accumulated by our forefathers, new generation has an opportunity to acquaint with an interesting period of our history, to know better our outstanding personalities.
You have performed successful activity in textual study. Your work, as a creator of all published works of an outstanding Azerbaijani poet Hussein Javid deserves all kind of good words. You saved heritage of Hussein Javid, an irreplaceable treasury of word, from artifact and breathed the spirit of Javid into them.
Your life of a personality who has been fulfilling its irreplaceable duty to parents’ fire and joining its life with fate of its people, your honor, resistance and patience shown in the most complicated moments, are example, life lesson for this and future generations.
I wish you long life and health.