Training classes of new training period underway in Azerbaijani Army VIDEO
Baku, February 3, AZERTAC
In accordance with the combat training plan for 2023, theoretical training classes of the new training period are held in the types of troops, Army Corps, formations, and military units, as well as special educational institutions of the Azerbaijan Army, the Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
During the training classes, servicemen are informed about their duties and tasks, the features of weapons and equipment, as well as the rules for their effective use, and safety regulations.
It should be noted that activities on inspecting the state of combat readiness will be carried out in the military units of the Azerbaijan Army to maintain the troops’ combat readiness at a constant high level during the new training period. After being put on alert, the units will withdraw from the points of permanent deployment and move to the training centers and combined-arms ranges.