Turkish media highlight President Ilham Aliyev’s visit to liberated territories
Baku, February 16, AZERTAC
The Turkish media have widely covered the recent visit of President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, first lady Mehriban Aliyeva and their daughter Leyla Aliyeva to the liberated Fuzuli, Zangilan, Lachin and Jabrayil districts of Azerbaijan.
Anadolu News Agency, TRT Haber and Haber Global news channels, Takvim, Yeni Shafag, Aksham and other influential media outlets have spread a number of articles, photos and video news highlighting the Azerbaijani President's visit.
The articles and reports featured key points from the speeches of President Ilham Aliyev during the visit. The reports also highlighted the Azerbaijani President’s important messages on destruction of the occupied territories, the great Victory achieved as a result of the 44-day Patriotic War, the restoration work in the liberated lands and other issues.