Vote to expose occupant Armenia!
Association for Civil Society Development in Azerbaijan has launched a petition named “Establish Justice and Prevent a Great Catastrophe”.
The petition says: “PACE Resolution 2085 stresses the fact of occupation of Nagorno-Karabakh and other territories of Azerbaijan by Armenian state; requests the immediate withdrawal of Armenia’s armed forces from the occupied region; regards the deliberate creation of environmental crisis against Azerbaijan by Armenia as an environmental aggression; warns that current state of Sarsang reservoir, located in the occupied Azerbaijani territories, could result in a humanitarian disaster.”
“OSCE Minsk Group has made no progress towards the liberation of our occupied territories.”
“Therefore: The undersigned ask the Administration to support PACE Resolution 2085, to assist in the liberation of the Azerbaijani territories occupied by Armenia and the prevention of a humanitarian catastrophe in the region,” the petition says.
The petition can be signed at https://petitions.whitehouse.gov/petition/establish-justice-and-prevent-great-catastrophe.